Privacy Policy

/Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy2017-04-13T15:27:42+00:00

This privacy policy applies between you, the User of this Website and Business Cloud Solutions Ltd trading as www.BusinessAutomation.Consulting, the owner and provider of this Website. Business Cloud Solutions Ltd trading as www.BusinessAutomation.Consulting, takes the privacy of your information very seriously. This privacy policy applies to our use of any and all Data collected by us or provided by you in relation to your use of the Website. Please read this privacy policy carefully.

Definitions and Interpretation

    • In this privacy policy, the following definitions are used:

Data:
Collectively all information that you submit to Business Cloud Solutions Ltd trading as www.BusinessAutomation.Consulting via the Website. This definition incorporates, where applicable, the definitions provided in the Data Protection Act 1998;

Business Cloud Solutions Ltd trading as www.BusinessAutomation.Consulting, we or us:

Business Cloud Solutions Ltd trading as www.BusinessAutomation.Consulting of International House, Holborn Viaduct, London EC1A 2BN, U.K.;

User or you:

Any third party that accesses the Website and is not either employed by Business Cloud Solutions Ltd trading as www.BusinessAutomation.Consulting and acting in the course of their employment or engaged as a consultant or otherwise providing services to Business Cloud Solutions Ltd trading as www.BusinessAutomation. Consulting and accessing the Website in connection with the provision of such services; and

Website:

The website that you are currently using, www.BusinessAutomation.Consulting, and any sub-domains of this site unless expressly excluded by their own terms and conditions.

  • In this privacy policy, unless the context requires a different interpretation:
    • the singular includes the plural and vice versa;
    • references to sub-clauses, clauses, schedules or appendices are to sub-clauses, clauses, schedules or appendices of this privacy policy;
    • a reference to a person includes firms, companies, government entities, trusts and partnerships;
    • “including” is understood to mean “including without limitation”;
    • reference to any statutory provision includes any modification or amendment of it;
    • the headings and sub-headings do not form part of this privacy policy.

Scope of this privacy policy

  • This privacy policy applies only to the actions of Business Cloud Solutions Ltd trading as www.BusinessAutomation.Consulting and Users with respect to this Website. It does not extend to any websites that can be accessed from this Website including, but not limited to, any links we may provide to social media websites or Partners.

Data collected

    • We may collect the following Data, which includes personal Data, from you:
      • Name
      • Contact Information such as email addresses and telephone numbers;

in each case, in accordance with this privacy policy

  • We also get technical information when you use our products and/or services These days, whenever you use a website, mobile application, or other internet service, there’s certain information that almost always gets created and recorded
    automatically. The same is true when you use our products. Here are some of the types of information we collect:
    • Log data. When you use www.BusinessAutomation.Consulting, our servers automatically record information (“log data”), including information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website or your mobile app sends when you’re using it. This log data may include your Internet Protocol address, the address of the web pages you visited that had www.BusinessAutomation.Consulting features, browser type and settings, the date and time of your request, how you used
      www.BusinessAutomation.Consulting, and cookie data.
    • Cookie data. Depending on how you’re accessing our products and services, we may use “cookies” (a small text file sent by your computer each time you visit our website, unique to your browser) or similar technologies to record log data. When we use cookies, we may use “session” cookies (that last until you close your browser) or “persistent” cookies (that last until you or your browser delete them). For example, we may use cookies to store your language preferences or other www.BusinessAutomation.Consulting settings so you don‘t have to set them up every time you visit our website. Some of the cookies we use are associated with your www.BusinessAutomation.Consulting account (including personal information about you, such as the email address you gave us), and other cookies are not.
    • Device information. In addition to log data, we may also collect information about the device you’re using, including what type of device it is, what operating system you’re using, device settings, unique device identifiers, and crash data.
      Whether we collect some or all of this information often depends on what type of device you’re using and its settings. For example, different types of information are available depending on whether you’re using a Mac or a PC, or an iPhone or an Android phone. To learn more about what information your device makes available to us, please also check the policies of your device manufacturer or software provider.

Our use of Data

  • For purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, Business Cloud Solutions Ltd trading as www.BusinessAutomation.Consulting is the “data controller”.
  • We will retain any Data you submit for 12 months.
  • Unless we are obliged or permitted by law to do so, and subject to any third party disclosures specifically set out in this policy, your Data will not be disclosed to third parties. This includes our affiliates and / or other companies within our group.
  • All personal Data is stored securely in accordance with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998. For more details on security see the clause below (Security).
  • Any or all of the above Data may be required by us from time to time in order to provide you with the best possible service and experience when using our Website. Specifically, Data may be used by us for the following reasons:
    • internal record keeping
    • improvement of our products / services;
    • transmission by email of promotional materials that may be of interest to you;
    • contact for market research purposes which may be done using email, telephone, fax or mail. Such information may be used to customize or update the Website;
  • in each case, in accordance with this privacy policy.

Third party websites and services

  • Business Cloud Solutions Ltd trading as www.BusinessAutomation.Consulting may, from time to time, employ the services of other parties for dealing with certain processes necessary for the operation of the Website. The providers of such services do not have access to certain personal Data provided by Users of this Website.

Links to other websites

  • This Website may, from time to time, provide links to other websites. We have no control over such websites and are not responsible for the content of these websites. This privacy policy does not extend to your use of such websites. You are advised to read the privacy policy or statement of other websites prior to using them.

Changes of business ownership and control

  • Business Cloud Solutions Ltd trading as www.BusinessAutomation.Consulting may, from time to time, expand or reduce our business and this may involve the sale and/or the transfer of control of all or part of Business Cloud Solutions Ltd trading as www.BusinessAutomation.Consulting. Data provided by Users will, where it is relevant to any part of our business so transferred, be transferred along with that part and the new owner or newly controlling party will, under the terms of this privacy policy, be permitted to use the Data for the purposes for which it was originally supplied to us.
  • We may also disclose Data to a prospective purchaser of our business or any part of it.
  • In the above instances, we will take steps with the aim of ensuring your privacy is protected.

Controlling use of your Data

  • Wherever you are required to submit Data, you will be given options to restrict our use of that Data. This may include the following:
  • use of Data for direct marketing purposes; and
  • sharing Data with third parties.

Functionality of the Website

  • To use all features and functions available on the Website, you may be required to submit certain Data.

Accessing your own Data

  • You have the right to ask for a copy of any of your personal Data held by Business Cloud Solutions Ltd trading as www.BusinessAutomation.Consulting (where such Data is held) on payment of a small fee, which will not exceed £1.

Security

  • Data security is of great importance to Business Cloud Solutions Ltd trading as www.BusinessAutomation.Consulting and to protect your Data we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure Data collected via this Website.
  • If password access is required for certain parts of the Website, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential.
  • We endeavour to do our best to protect your personal Data. However, transmission of information over the internet is not entirely secure and is done at your own risk. We cannot ensure the security of your Data transmitted to the Website.

General

  • You may not transfer any of your rights under this privacy policy to any other person. We may transfer our rights under this privacy policy where we reasonably believe your rights will not be affected.
  • If any court or competent authority finds that any provision of this privacy policy (or part of any provision) is invalid, illegal or unenforceable, that provision or partprovision will, to the extent required, be deemed to be deleted, and the validity and enforceability of the other provisions of this privacy policy will not be affected.
  • Unless otherwise agreed, no delay, act or omission by a party in exercising any right or remedy will be deemed a waiver of that, or any other, right or remedy.
  • This privacy policy is governed by and interpreted according to English law. All disputes arising under this privacy policy are subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts.

Changes to this privacy policy
Business Cloud Solutions Ltd trading as www.BusinessAutomation.Consulting reserves the right to change this privacy policy
as we may deem necessary from time to time or as may be required by law. Any changes will be immediately posted on the Website and you are deemed to have accepted the terms of the privacy policy on your first use of the Website following the
alterations. You may contact Business Cloud Solutions Ltd trading as www.BusinessAutomation. Consulting by email at info@businessautomation.consulting.

ERROR: 8 - CURL error: Could not resolve host: admin.infusionsoft.com